Estimated Value: $98,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 River St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $110,027, approximately $58 per square foot. 148 River St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Bellamy Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Oneida Co Bd Of Leg
Bought by
Augustine Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Sandra
Bought by
Oneida Co Bd Of Leg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Campbell Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Jeffery | $13,000 | -- | |
| Oneida Co Bd Of Leg | $573 | -- | |
| Campbell Sandra | $12,000 | Paul Skavin | |
| -- | $27,319 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $379 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map