148 Riverside Park Rd Bismarck, ND 58504
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Riverside Park Rd, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $264,544, approximately $134 per square foot. 148 Riverside Park Rd is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Sloan Carol
Bought by
Fordahl Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$219,254
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Perry Barbara B
Bought by
Sloan Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Rivers Faye C
Bought by
Beckman Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fordahl Elizabeth | $230,000 | Quality Title | |
| Sloan Carol | $128,000 | -- | |
| Beckman Robert L | $103,000 | Nd Guaranty & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fordahl Elizabeth | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Carol | $101,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckman Robert L | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $111,000 | $21,250 | $89,750 |
| 2024 | $866 | $111,150 | $18,000 | $93,150 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $111,150 | $18,000 | $93,150 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $101,750 | $18,000 | $83,750 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $92,600 | $15,000 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $88,200 | $15,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $84,000 | $15,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $84,000 | $15,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $84,000 | $8,400 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map