148 Rosemere Rd Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,760 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Rosemere Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $453,190, approximately $268 per square foot. 148 Rosemere Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School, The Wolf School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Hayden Donald W and Hayden Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Pinkrah Paul and Pinkrah Kate
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Banna Paul M and Banna Susan L
Bought by
Pinkrah Kate and Pinkrah Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Hasbro Efcu
Bought by
Banna Paul M and Banna Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Donald W | $170,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $218,294 | -- | |
| Pinkrah Kate | $256,500 | -- | |
| Banna Paul M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banna Paul M | $162,352 | |
| Closed | Banna Paul M | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Banna Paul M | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $340,900 | $143,400 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $340,900 | $143,400 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $258,800 | $84,300 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $258,800 | $84,300 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $258,800 | $84,300 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $191,300 | $69,700 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $191,300 | $69,700 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $191,300 | $69,700 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $150,700 | $54,100 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $150,700 | $54,100 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $150,700 | $54,100 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $128,900 | $51,300 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map