148 Running Bear Quitman, TX 75783
Estimated Value: $41,368 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Running Bear, Quitman, TX 75783 and is currently estimated at $75,842, approximately $140 per square foot. 148 Running Bear is a home with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School, Quitman Junior High School, and Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Fork Holiday Villages Lp
Bought by
Cortinas Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,089
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$66,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Fork Holiday Villages Lp
Bought by
Cortinas Manuel and Cortinas Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortinas Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Cortinas Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortinas Guadalupe | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortinas Manuel | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $173 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $173 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $199 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $171 | $9,380 | $9,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $200 | $10,640 | $9,380 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $219 | $10,690 | $9,380 | $1,310 |
| 2018 | $223 | $10,840 | $9,380 | $1,460 |
| 2017 | $225 | $10,840 | $9,380 | $1,460 |
| 2016 | $61 | $2,960 | $1,500 | $1,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,960 | $1,500 | $1,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map