148 S Maple Ct Palatine, IL 60067
Downtown Palatine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,482 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 S Maple Ct, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $576,621, approximately $239 per square foot. 148 S Maple Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stuart R Paddock School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Guilfoil John H and Guilfoil Karla K
Bought by
Kohler Phillip and Kohler Olivia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,116
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$391,505
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Phillip | $345,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohler Phillip | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,410 | $52,000 | $5,862 | $46,138 |
| 2024 | $9,410 | $35,101 | $5,024 | $30,077 |
| 2023 | $10,190 | $39,000 | $5,024 | $33,976 |
| 2022 | $10,190 | $39,000 | $5,024 | $33,976 |
| 2021 | $10,280 | $34,983 | $2,930 | $32,053 |
| 2020 | $10,199 | $34,983 | $2,930 | $32,053 |
| 2019 | $11,085 | $42,081 | $2,930 | $39,151 |
| 2018 | $11,126 | $39,238 | $2,721 | $36,517 |
| 2017 | $10,934 | $39,238 | $2,721 | $36,517 |
| 2016 | $10,418 | $39,238 | $2,721 | $36,517 |
| 2015 | $9,948 | $35,000 | $2,512 | $32,488 |
| 2014 | $9,844 | $35,000 | $2,512 | $32,488 |
| 2013 | $9,574 | $35,000 | $2,512 | $32,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map