148 Sclaters Ford Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $416,110 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Sclaters Ford Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $483,278, approximately $203 per square foot. 148 Sclaters Ford Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $371,222 | $35,000 | $336,222 |
| 2024 | $26 | $303,800 | $35,000 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $303,800 | $35,000 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $263,800 | $35,000 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $263,800 | $35,000 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $246,000 | $35,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $246,000 | $35,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $220,500 | $35,000 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $220,500 | $35,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $186,100 | $35,000 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $186,100 | $35,000 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $181,600 | $35,000 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map