148 Spring St Red Bank, NJ 07701
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Spring St, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and is currently estimated at $693,178, approximately $568 per square foot. 148 Spring St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Red Bank Primary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Irving Louise and Alatsas Louise Alatsas
Bought by
Irving Andrew and Irving Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Irving Andrew | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,379 | $563,800 | $382,000 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $8,429 | $496,500 | $322,000 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $8,429 | $441,100 | $291,400 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $7,825 | $418,800 | $275,900 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $349,800 | $220,700 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $7,670 | $337,600 | $220,700 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $7,608 | $344,100 | $220,700 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $7,945 | $363,300 | $220,700 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $7,883 | $373,600 | $220,700 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $7,787 | $369,600 | $220,700 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $7,599 | $373,800 | $260,700 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $7,151 | $373,800 | $260,700 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map