148 State Road 1 Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $303,322
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 State Road 1, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $248,661, approximately $113 per square foot. 148 State Road 1 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School and Hamilton Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Mobley Pamela R
Bought by
Mobley Wayne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,752
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Miller Amanda D and Kintz Amanda D
Bought by
Mobley Wayne J and Mobley Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Headley Paul D and Headley Deborah L
Bought by
Headley Paul D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Wayne J | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc | |