Estimated Value: $725,705 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Summer St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $756,926, approximately $378 per square foot. 148 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1979
Bought by
Northup William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northup William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Northup William | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Northup William | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,134 | $590,900 | $272,600 | $318,300 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $576,300 | $272,600 | $303,700 |
| 2023 | $9,172 | $522,300 | $247,900 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $9,147 | $470,300 | $215,400 | $254,900 |
| 2021 | $8,731 | $431,600 | $199,500 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $8,179 | $425,100 | $199,500 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $7,909 | $408,300 | $199,500 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $7,328 | $378,100 | $199,500 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $378,100 | $199,500 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $6,755 | $351,300 | $199,500 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $6,725 | $353,000 | $199,500 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $6,736 | $346,300 | $199,500 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map