148 Tall Tree Trail Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $629,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Tall Tree Trail, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $584,484, approximately $393 per square foot. 148 Tall Tree Trail is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Ord Donald M
Bought by
Herron Kenneth L and Herron Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Sold by
Lazar Carl A
Bought by
Ord Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,850
Interest Rate
9.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Kenneth L | $167,500 | -- | |
| Ord Donald M | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ord Donald M | $125,850 | |
| Closed | Herron Kenneth L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $458,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $415,000 | $282,200 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $410,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $406,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $375,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $349,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $323,400 | $197,900 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map