148 Tallent St Rapid City, SD 57701
Downtown Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Tallent St, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $254,142, approximately $288 per square foot. 148 Tallent St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $230,200 | $51,900 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $224,200 | $47,200 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $203,000 | $41,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $151,100 | $35,700 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $150,100 | $35,700 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $133,900 | $35,700 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $124,000 | $31,300 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $113,500 | $31,300 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $102,400 | $31,300 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $96,400 | $31,300 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $97,600 | $31,300 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $94,500 | $31,300 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map