NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $377,477

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2021

Last sale price $240,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,295 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Storage Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

TONS OF POTENTIAL WITH THIS 3 BED RANCH IN FANTASTIC LOCATION. SOME WORK AND UPDATING IS NEEDED BUT WELL WORTH IT. NICE QUIET STREET CLOSE TO ALL AMENITIES AND HIGHWAYS. CASH OR REHAB LOAN. ESTATE SALE SOLD IN "AS-IS" CONDITION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Premier Group

eXp Realty LLC Listed on: 06/07/2021

eXp Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Michael Veltri

eXp Realty LLC License #REB.0018100

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Rico

HNR Associates License #REB.0018731

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Storage Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 153
  • Assessor Parcel Number 148TENNYSONRDWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,641

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PMRG
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-288-3600
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Fuses
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 148TENNYSONRDWARW
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3641.0
  • Tax Lot: 153
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
9.14%
Current Estimated Value
$365,369

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,369
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ditusa Kenneth J $240,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Sold $240,000 +9.1% $238 / Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $219,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,125 $324,800 $100,700 $224,100
2024 $3,998 $276,300 $83,200 $193,100
2023 $3,921 $276,300 $83,200 $193,100
2022 $3,667 $195,800 $50,800 $145,000
2021 $3,641 $194,400 $50,800 $143,600
2020 $3,641 $194,400 $50,800 $143,600
2019 $3,641 $194,400 $50,800 $143,600
2018 $1,881 $144,200 $50,800 $93,400
2017 $2,919 $144,200 $50,800 $93,400
2016 $2,919 $144,200 $50,800 $93,400
2015 $2,797 $134,800 $55,200 $79,600
2014 $2,704 $134,800 $55,200 $79,600
2013 $2,668 $134,800 $55,200 $79,600

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1284864

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000289-000153-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.