148 Teocalli Rd Unit B Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Teocalli Rd Unit B, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $841,374, approximately $521 per square foot. 148 Teocalli Rd Unit B is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Buchanan Brian R and Buchanan Jesse L
Bought by
Koch Amee J and Koch Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,500
Outstanding Balance
$492,442
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Priest Elizabeth Anne De
Bought by
Buchanan Brian R and Buchanan Jesse L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Mellesa
Bought by
Cooper Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Portswood House Investments Inc
Bought by
Cooper Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History