148 Towne Rd Pulaski, NY 13142
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Towne Rd, Pulaski, NY 13142 and is currently estimated at $216,478, approximately $161 per square foot. 148 Towne Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Elementary School and Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map