Estimated Value: $639,000 - $1,151,088
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Valencia Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $984,772, approximately $425 per square foot. 148 Valencia Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Mcnamara Colleen M
Bought by
Mcnamara Colleen M and Mcnamara Tyler B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Hmieleski Pauline
Bought by
Mcnamara Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Colleen M | -- | American Land Title | |
| Mcnamara Colleen M | $350,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Colleen M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,390 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $14,826 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $14,632 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $14,633 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $14,325 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $14,143 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $13,908 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2018 | $13,588 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $13,219 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $13,153 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2015 | $12,809 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
| 2014 | $12,706 | $603,900 | $373,800 | $230,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map