Estimated Value: $261,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Village Dr, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $272,454, approximately $270 per square foot. 148 Village Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $207,000 | $18,800 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $24 | $207,000 | $18,800 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $207,000 | $18,800 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $207,000 | $18,800 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $116,900 | $25,000 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $116,900 | $25,000 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $116,900 | $25,000 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $972 | $116,900 | $25,000 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $972 | $116,900 | $25,000 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,000 | $25,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map