Estimated Value: $194,650 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 148 W Mill St, Ruma, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $229,663. 148 W Mill St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Reinhold David J and Montroy Gina
Bought by
Montroy Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,636
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,027
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montroy Gina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montroy Gina M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,582 | $53,180 | $7,460 | $45,720 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $46,570 | $6,535 | $40,035 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $45,455 | $6,380 | $39,075 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $46,550 | $6,535 | $40,015 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $41,660 | $5,845 | $35,815 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $45,930 | $6,444 | $39,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map