148 W Wing St Bement, IL 61813
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 W Wing St, Bement, IL 61813 and is currently estimated at $124,988, approximately $88 per square foot. 148 W Wing St is a home located in Piatt County with nearby schools including Bement Middle School and Bement High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Bought by
Smith Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Bought by
Wilson Tammy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tammy S | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Tammy S | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,701 | $25,388 | $3,578 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $25,137 | $3,543 | $21,594 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $23,383 | $3,296 | $20,087 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $21,853 | $3,080 | $18,773 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $21,425 | $3,020 | $18,405 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $21,425 | $3,020 | $18,405 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $21,005 | $2,961 | $18,044 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $21,005 | $2,961 | $18,044 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $20,081 | $2,831 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $20,081 | $2,831 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $20,081 | $2,831 | $17,250 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $20,081 | $2,831 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map