148 Web Place Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Web Place, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $423,843, approximately $260 per square foot. 148 Web Place is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Glenn C. Marlow Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Davis Gene T and Davis Karen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Davis Gene T and Davis Karen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Davis Gene T and Davis Karen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gene T | $230,000 | -- | |
| Davis Gene T | -- | -- | |
| Davis Gene T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Gene T | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Gene T | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $327,600 | $82,000 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $327,600 | $82,000 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $327,600 | $82,000 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $193,600 | $43,400 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $193,600 | $43,400 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $975 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $975 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map