$357,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

148 Willow Oak Loop Aiken, SC 29803

Woodside Neighborhood
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Country Club
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 148 Willow Oak Loop, nestled in the desirable Eagles Nest section of Woodside Plantation. This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and timeless style in one of Aiken's premier gated communities. Inside, you'll find fresh new carpet and a spacious, well-designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living area features a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm focal point for gathering. The fourth bedroom is located upstairs and can easily function as a bonus room, playroom, or home office--flexible space to fit your lifestyle. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio overlooking a fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing evenings, kids, or pets. Additional features include a security system and a sprinkler system. Located within Woodside Plantation, residents have the option to join the country club and enjoy access to golf, tennis, dining, fitness, and social amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in one of Aiken's most sought-after communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsey McGhee

Real Broker LLC/Aiken License #142656 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Real Broker LLC/Aiken

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Reboul

Real Broker LLC License #121330

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $122 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Brick Veneer
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1070804010

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$122 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Woodside Plantation
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2096.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 174.14
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Cable Available, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • KitchenDining Features:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Basement Features:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Attic Features:Storage Only: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Security System: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool: Yes
  • Community Features:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Country Club: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Attic Features:Floored: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: M & K Builders
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Grip-Accessible Features: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1462.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Country Club, Gated, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Info:Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:Association Fee: 1462.0
  • General Property Info:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes
  • Pool Features:Association4: Yes

Schools

  • High School: South Aiken
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel #: 1070804010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chukker Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$357,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.19%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Patricia A
Bought by
Childers Bettie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $357,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $275,000 --
Deed $239,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $357,000 -2.2% $170 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $796 $9,950 -- --
2023 $798 $9,950 $1,330 $215,530
2022 $776 $9,950 $0 $0
2021 $778 $9,950 $0 $0
2020 $426 $8,870 $0 $0
2019 $682 $8,870 $0 $0
2018 $426 $8,870 $1,330 $7,540
2017 $649 $0 $0 $0
2016 $649 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 $924 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 221985

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 107-08-04-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.