148 Wind Chime Dr Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $327,701
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Wind Chime Dr, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $276,425, approximately $138 per square foot. 148 Wind Chime Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Martinez James J and Martinez Kristie M
Bought by
Martinez Kristie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,945
Outstanding Balance
$117,134
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Dill Elizabeth D and Dill Beth D
Bought by
Martinez James J and Martinez Kristie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,214
Interest Rate
3.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Kristie M | -- | Title365 | |
| Martinez Kristie M | -- | Title365 | |
| Martinez James J | $91,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Kristie M | $118,945 | |
| Closed | Martinez Kristie M | $118,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez James J | $93,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $6,910 | $1,240 | $5,670 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $4,010 | $720 | $3,290 |
| 2023 | $482 | $4,010 | $720 | $3,290 |
| 2022 | $484 | $4,010 | $720 | $3,290 |
| 2021 | $509 | $4,010 | $720 | $3,290 |
| 2020 | $545 | $4,008 | $720 | $3,288 |
| 2019 | $553 | $4,010 | $720 | $3,290 |
| 2018 | $500 | $3,660 | $720 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $484 | $3,660 | $720 | $2,940 |
| 2015 | $465 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,290 | $640 | $3,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map