148 Windsor Ln Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $280,882 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Windsor Ln, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $292,221, approximately $166 per square foot. 148 Windsor Ln is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Bought by
White Stephen Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| White Stephen Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $187,865 | $23,000 | $164,865 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $187,865 | $23,000 | $164,865 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $187,865 | $23,000 | $164,865 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $187,865 | $23,000 | $164,865 |
| 2021 | $872 | $105,690 | $24,880 | $80,810 |
| 2020 | $856 | $105,690 | $24,880 | $80,810 |
| 2019 | $856 | $105,690 | $24,880 | $80,810 |
| 2018 | $846 | $105,690 | $24,880 | $80,810 |
| 2016 | $827 | $104,080 | $23,270 | $80,810 |
| 2015 | $773 | $99,150 | $23,270 | $75,880 |
| 2014 | $744 | $99,150 | $23,270 | $75,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map