1480 Berkhard Dr Columbus, OH 43223
Estimated Value: $270,742 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Berkhard Dr, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $291,186, approximately $178 per square foot. 1480 Berkhard Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Foxboro Communities Inc
Bought by
Jewell Paul E and Jewell Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Paul E | $133,700 | Lll Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $85,550 | $20,410 | $65,140 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $85,550 | $20,410 | $65,140 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $85,540 | $20,405 | $65,135 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $53,940 | $8,750 | $45,190 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $53,940 | $8,750 | $45,190 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $53,940 | $8,750 | $45,190 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $42,880 | $7,000 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $42,880 | $7,000 | $35,880 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $42,880 | $7,000 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $39,270 | $6,160 | $33,110 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $39,270 | $6,160 | $33,110 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $39,270 | $6,160 | $33,110 |
| 2013 | $969 | $41,335 | $6,475 | $34,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map