M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monique Cardenas
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
(210) 254-8336
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $889,000
Welcome to 1480 Box House Rd in Lytle, TX! This 15.5-acre ranchette is a dream for animal lovers and outdoor enthusiasts, offering plenty of space for raising livestock, riding horses, and embracing the quiet country lifestyle. The fully fenced and cross-fenced property includes a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with an open-concept design, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is a chef's delight with granite countertops, a built-in oven, dual sinks, and a stunning stone-accented cooktop. The spacious primary suite offers patio access, a walk-in closet, a garden tub, and a walk-in shower. Step outside and take in the breathtaking views from the covered front and back porches. Designed for easy ranch living, the property features a full-size livestock arena, a 30x40 concrete workshop, a large tractor, water spigots throughout, an irrigation system, a windmill, a chicken coop, and an electric entrance gate. If you're looking for privacy, space, and endless possibilities, saddle up and make this ranchette your own! Schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Oscar Steve | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sandoval Juan J | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Juan Jose | -- | -- | |
| Cruz John De La | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Oscar Steve | $774,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Juan Jose | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz John De La | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | 0.0% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660 | $504,330 | $170,870 | $333,460 |
| 2024 | $9,205 | $557,740 | $170,870 | $386,870 |
| 2023 | $7,508 | $545,680 | $170,870 | $374,810 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $480,000 | $170,870 | $309,130 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $386,010 | $116,510 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $345,820 | $90,100 | $255,720 |
| 2019 | $7,180 | $362,940 | $90,100 | $272,840 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $355,760 | $90,100 | $265,660 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $315,320 | $74,560 | $240,760 |
| 2016 | $6,313 | $317,590 | $74,560 | $243,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,610 | $74,560 | $243,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,240 | $74,560 | $226,680 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monique Cardenas
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
(210) 254-8336
128 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cassie Saunders
Signature Realty, LLC
(210) 383-5526
34 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1840830
APN: R26400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.