1480 Dewey Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,590
Studio
--
Bath
5,828
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $280,590, approximately $48 per square foot. 1480 Dewey Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Li Duanyang
Bought by
Ymtek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Kim Jihoon H
Bought by
Li Duanyang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Guyette Thomas and Guyette Richard
Bought by
Kim Jihoon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ymtek Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Li Duanyang | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Kim Jihoon H | $140,000 | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Jihoon H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $174,800 | $32,400 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $174,800 | $32,400 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $163,000 | $32,400 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $163,000 | $32,400 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $163,000 | $32,400 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $163,000 | $32,400 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $163,000 | $32,400 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $135,000 | $32,400 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $7,895 | $135,000 | $32,400 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $135,000 | $32,400 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $32,400 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $32,400 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map