1480 E Cactus Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,398 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 E Cactus Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $367,100, approximately $440 per square foot. 1480 E Cactus Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $320,750 | $165,000 | $155,750 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $311,170 | $155,250 | $155,920 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $328,420 | $172,500 | $155,920 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $354,926 | $172,500 | $182,426 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $230,320 | $115,000 | $115,320 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $183,420 | $90,000 | $93,420 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $172,950 | $85,000 | $87,950 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $150,250 | $70,000 | $80,250 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $127,380 | $48,000 | $79,380 |
| 2016 | $989 | $115,270 | $40,000 | $75,270 |
| 2015 | $930 | $102,530 | $36,000 | $66,530 |
| 2013 | $897 | $94,310 | $32,000 | $62,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map