Seller's Agent in 2025
Joslyn Blanchard
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 230-7760
29 in this area
325 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $467,000
IMAGINE Stepping into a freshly updated home where modern finishes shine throughout. Enjoy two spacious living areas one on each level, perfect for gatherings or quiet retreats, featuring a cozy fireplace & vaulted ceilings. Upstairs also offers a primary bedroom w/ walkthrough closet & shared en-suite + 2nd large bedroom. Lower level features two bedrooms, laundry, full bath & backyard access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack White Real Estate License #18636 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Chengai | -- | Atga (Alyeska Title Guaranty A | |
| Mcclain Chandler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclain Chandler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walluk Floyd | -- | Atga | |
| Walluk Floyd | -- | Accommodation | |
| Minus Bryan K | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiu Chengai | $442,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Chandler | $432,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Walluk Floyd | $251,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Minus Bryan K | $213,649 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +4.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Price Changed | $455,000 | +2.2% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -2.2% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $455,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | For Sale | $455,000 | +37.9% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $329,900 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | +1.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2024 01/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | +24.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2011 12/27/11 | For Sale | $262,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $372,600 | $72,200 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $5,715 | $354,000 | $72,200 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $324,200 | $72,200 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $324,200 | $72,200 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $288,700 | $72,200 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $291,200 | $72,200 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $289,000 | $72,200 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $277,800 | $67,900 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $276,000 | $67,900 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $286,400 | $65,100 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $287,700 | $70,800 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $273,200 | $70,800 | $202,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joslyn Blanchard
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 230-7760
29 in this area
325 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Radames Mercado
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 419-3301
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jay Griffith
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 223-0891
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gary Cox
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 727-4279
33 in this area
338 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Courtney Hoskins
Ark Realty
(907) 632-3339
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Vanna Siackhasone
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 297-2922
45 in this area
302 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-12680
APN: 01428124065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.