S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shain Urwin
Silvercreek Realty Group
Estimated Value: $465,100 - $506,000
This home is located at 1480 NE Urwin St, Mountain Home, ID 83647 since 23 April 2012 and is currently estimated at $492,775, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 2010. 1480 NE Urwin St is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shain Urwin
Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 04/23/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Beverly J | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Hoage Abner L | -- | Guaranty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huntley Beverly J | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoage Abner L | $240,982 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $509,972 | $111,100 | $398,872 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $467,079 | $96,800 | $370,279 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $520,676 | $74,800 | $445,876 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $542,282 | $68,090 | $474,192 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $399,094 | $56,760 | $342,334 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $322,049 | $47,300 | $274,749 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $284,953 | $47,300 | $237,653 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $245,489 | $39,525 | $205,964 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $232,665 | $39,525 | $193,140 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $232,665 | $39,525 | $193,140 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $192,495 | $46,500 | $145,995 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shain Urwin
Silvercreek Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rena Kerfoot
Mountain Home Pro Real Estate
(208) 863-9210
120 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98492996
APN: RPA03000010130A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.