1480 Springvale Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $75,953 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 Springvale Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $147,488, approximately $183 per square foot. 1480 Springvale Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Brent Niles
Bought by
Munn James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munn James F | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,600 | $5,000 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,800 | $5,000 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $45,800 | $5,000 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $109 | $46,200 | $5,000 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $109 | $41,200 | $5,000 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $109 | $41,200 | $5,000 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $834 | $41,200 | $5,000 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $825 | $41,200 | $5,000 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $507 | $23,900 | $5,000 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $365 | $23,900 | $5,000 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map