1480 W Highsmith Dr Tucson, AZ 85746
Midvale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,021 - $321,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1480 W Highsmith Dr, Tucson, AZ 85746 and is currently estimated at $308,255, approximately $144 per square foot. 1480 W Highsmith Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Raul Grijalva Elementary School, Pistor Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Zent Michael Robert and Badger Terry Anne
Bought by
Duarte Daniel C and Duarte Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,520
Outstanding Balance
$9,239
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Daniel C | $104,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Daniel C | $83,520 |
Source: Public Records