14800 Tomasha Dr Independence, MO 64055
Southern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,370 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14800 Tomasha Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $323,343, approximately $148 per square foot. 14800 Tomasha Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Brackett Helen F and Brackett Phillip R
Bought by
Gardner Robert E and Gardner Permelia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,236
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Robert E | -- | Trusted Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Robert E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $54,050 | $6,772 | $47,278 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $47,000 | $5,558 | $41,442 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $47,001 | $5,383 | $41,618 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $41,230 | $5,995 | $35,235 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $41,230 | $5,995 | $35,235 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $36,023 | $5,995 | $30,028 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $36,023 | $5,995 | $30,028 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $33,120 | $4,843 | $28,277 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $33,120 | $4,843 | $28,277 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $32,290 | $5,088 | $27,202 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $31,350 | $4,940 | $26,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map