14801 Shipman Rd Traverse City, MI 49686
Old Mission Peninsula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,289,000 - $5,839,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,410
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14801 Shipman Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686 and is currently estimated at $3,506,886, approximately $795 per square foot. 14801 Shipman Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including East Middle School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $392,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,488 | $1,373,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,872 | $1,191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $693,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,153 | $754,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,343 | $693,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,229 | $589,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,288 | $481,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,113 | $441,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $458,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $440,300 | $0 | $0 |