Estimated payment $5,742/month
Highlights
- Two Primary Bedrooms
- 1.92 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Mead Elementary School Rated A-
- Open Floorplan
- Recreation Room
About This Home
Welcome to this tastefully updated ranch-style home in Hunters Cove Subdivision in Mead where comfort, functionality, and country living blend seamlessly on 2 fully fenced acres. Step onto the inviting front porch with low-maintenance trex decking and into a light-filled open floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings & a warm, welcoming great room with a cozy gas fireplace. The space flows effortlessly to a private deck just off the great room. The main level offers both formal & casual dining options, including a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen, & a convenient breakfast bar. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and ample workspace for cooking and entertaining. The main-floor laundry room includes a folding counter, laundry sink, and abundant storage. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with a luxurious five-piece bath. Two additional bathrooms are also located on the main level for added convenience. Luxury Laminate Plank flooring runs throughout the main floor and basement for durability and modern appeal. The walkout basement is approximately 90% finished and provides exceptional versatility, complete with a separate entrance, patio, full kitchen, a large family room, a private primary bedroom and bath, and a second bedroom. Outside, the property truly shines and is ready for animals. Goats and chickens are currently on the property, and up to two horses are allowed. There is a small barn, a chicken house, and a larger detached shed for lawn equipment and tools. Ample access and open space lend room for an additional outbuilding, if desired. The 3 car attached garage offers generous parking and storage. Garden enthusiasts will appreciate the established fruit trees, strawberries, raspberries, blackberries, grapes, and asparagus-bringing farm-to-table living right to your backyard. This exceptional property offers modern comfort, flexible living space, and the freedom of acreage living. 2 Hour Notice. Showing times requested see Broker Comments.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo Brokerage Phone: 3038176163 License #40014998 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,481
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 1.92 Acre Lot
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway Level
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,666 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0211994
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $56,660 | $16,070 | $40,590 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $56,660 | $16,070 | $40,590 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $64,320 | $15,730 | $48,590 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $46,870 | $14,970 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $48,220 | $15,400 | $32,820 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $38,630 | $11,680 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $38,550 | $11,680 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $37,870 | $9,700 | $28,170 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $37,870 | $9,700 | $28,170 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $33,360 | $5,970 | $27,390 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $33,360 | $5,970 | $27,390 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $26,060 | $6,770 | $19,290 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $975,500 | +40.4% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Off Market | $695,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Sold | $695,000 | -0.7% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Price Changed | $714,000 | -1.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | For Sale | $724,000 | +4.2% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Off Market | $695,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | For Sale | $724,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $695,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $382,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $203,800 | -- | |
| Deed | $40,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $490,404 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $380,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $306,000 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $38,250 | No Value Available |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1052837
APN: R0211994
- 301 Adams Ave
- 104 Silo Ct
- 15135 Mattana Dr
- 15124 Mattana Dr
- 212 Mulligan Lake Dr
- 15285 Ypsilon Cir
- 15287 Ypsilon Cir
- 2398 Pineywoods St
- 14860 Guernsey Dr
- 14583 Normande Dr
- 14670 Longhorn Dr
- 2277 Pineywoods St
- 107 Blue Heron Ct
- 3806 Singletree Ct
- 14808 Jersey Dr
- 14562 Piedmontese Dr
- 14552 Piedmontese Dr
- 15283 Ypsilon Cir
- 15300 Ypsilon Cir
- 2122 Pineywoods St
- 212 Mulligan Lake Dr