14804 Hickory Post Ct Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,090,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14804 Hickory Post Ct, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $1,009,907, approximately $319 per square foot. 14804 Hickory Post Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Gate Post Lp
Bought by
Macdonald Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Scott A | $314,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macdonald Scott A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,824 | $867,720 | $318,000 | $549,720 |
| 2024 | $9,824 | $847,950 | $318,000 | $529,950 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | $860,880 | $318,000 | $542,880 |
| 2022 | $9,541 | $834,350 | $308,000 | $526,350 |
| 2021 | $8,006 | $682,240 | $253,000 | $429,240 |
| 2020 | $7,718 | $652,100 | $238,000 | $414,100 |
| 2019 | $7,395 | $624,840 | $228,000 | $396,840 |
| 2018 | $7,701 | $669,690 | $228,000 | $441,690 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $624,510 | $210,000 | $414,510 |
| 2016 | $7,379 | $636,970 | $214,000 | $422,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map