14806 Hammersmith Cir Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14806 Hammersmith Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $460,683, approximately $359 per square foot. 14806 Hammersmith Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Charles S
Bought by
Thom Jonelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,435
Outstanding Balance
$203,566
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Charles S
Bought by
Thom Jonelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,435
Outstanding Balance
$203,566
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Shin Mihae M
Bought by
Johnson Charles S and Johnson Rebecca I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Grennon Margery
Bought by
Shin Mihae M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Jenkins David W
Bought by
Grennon Margery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thom Jonelle | $323,000 | -- | |
| Thom Jonelle | $323,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Charles S | $242,500 | -- | |
| Shin Mihae M | $159,900 | -- | |
| Grennon Margery | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thom Jonelle | $320,435 | |
| Closed | Thom Jonelle | $320,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $381,700 | $125,000 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $363,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $345,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $327,800 | $125,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $293,900 | $125,000 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $259,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $247,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map