14809 Birch Springs Ct Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $732,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14809 Birch Springs Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $687,591, approximately $279 per square foot. 14809 Birch Springs Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairland Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Hodjati Hassan and Hodjati F
Bought by
Wondimu Abye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wondimu Abye | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $543,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $513,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $482,800 | $258,900 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $461,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $439,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $417,600 | $258,900 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $417,600 | $258,900 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $417,600 | $258,900 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $447,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $420,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $393,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $366,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map