Seller's Agent in 2017
Jack Morse
Windermere North
(509) 994-0030
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,877 - $572,000
Great Eaglewood 4-level on an oversized lot with 30x50 bonus shop. Fresh paint and several other upgrades. 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. New roof in 2016. New flooring in basement. Close to schools and all conveniences.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Scott P | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Schulte Scott P | $320,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mccarthy Patrick J | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulte Scott P | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Patrick J | $151,095 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | For Sale | $319,950 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $481,900 | $115,000 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $486,300 | $100,000 | $386,300 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $489,800 | $95,000 | $394,800 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $495,300 | $92,000 | $403,300 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $354,900 | $70,000 | $284,900 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $331,700 | $55,000 | $276,700 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $308,800 | $45,000 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $285,600 | $40,000 | $245,600 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $260,400 | $40,000 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $224,300 | $40,000 | $184,300 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $222,900 | $40,000 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,600 | $40,000 | $177,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jack Morse
Windermere North
(509) 994-0030
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Elizabeth Boykin
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 998-2557
6 in this area
326 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201721117
APN: 37353.1203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.