1481 Clermont Ct Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Clermont Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $312,347, approximately $225 per square foot. 1481 Clermont Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Williams Douglas K and Williams Delia L
Bought by
Berger Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,697
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Trudeau David O
Bought by
Robinson Samuel J and Robinson Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Trudeau David O
Bought by
Stonum David O and Stonum Kathleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,650
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Richard C | $217,500 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Robinson Samuel J | $132,500 | -- | |
| Stonum David O | $51,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Richard C | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Samuel J | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonum David O | $104,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $217,500 | $20,000 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $217,500 | $20,000 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $217,500 | $20,000 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $217,500 | $20,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $217,500 | $20,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $217,500 | $20,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $217,500 | $20,000 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,500 | $20,000 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map