1481 Grand Blvd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $280,407
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Grand Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $261,852, approximately $159 per square foot. 1481 Grand Blvd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Waltman Charles E and Waltman Marilyn A
Bought by
Waltman Charles E and Waltman Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Waltman Stephen G and Glenn Juliana
Bought by
Waltman Charles E and Waltman Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Waltman Waltman C and Waltman M
Bought by
Waltman S Sicluna, J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Polukort Karen
Bought by
Waltman C M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltman Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Waltman Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Waltman S Sicluna, J | -- | -- | |
| Waltman C M | $76,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $60 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $5,818 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,900 | $25,900 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map