1481 Grattan Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Grattan Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $186,792, approximately $151 per square foot. 1481 Grattan Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leawood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Dorn Michael E
Bought by
Dorn Michael Edward and Thorne Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,695
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Dom Michael E
Bought by
Dorn Michael Edward and Thorne Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,695
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Bought by
Dorn Michael E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorn Michael Edward | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Dorn Michael E | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Dorn Michael Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Dorn Michael E | $51,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorn Michael E | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $51,000 | $12,850 | $38,150 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $51,000 | $12,850 | $38,150 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $50,995 | $12,845 | $38,150 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $27,340 | $6,550 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $27,340 | $6,550 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $27,340 | $6,550 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $21,740 | $5,220 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $21,740 | $5,220 | $16,520 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $21,740 | $5,220 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $20,340 | $4,550 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $20,340 | $4,550 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $20,340 | $4,550 | $15,790 |
| 2013 | $711 | $23,905 | $5,355 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map