1481 Kinney Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $165,325 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Kinney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $175,831, approximately $149 per square foot. 1481 Kinney Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, John Paul II Catholic School, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Ambrose Eva
Bought by
Clark Randell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Clark Randell and Ambrose Clark Sandra
Bought by
Ambrose Eva and Eva Ambrose Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Riche Paul M and Ambrose Eva
Bought by
Ambrose Eva and The Eva Ambrose Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Riche Paul and Ambrose Eva
Bought by
Riche Paul and Ambrose Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Kolb James L
Bought by
Riche Paul and Clark Randell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Randell L | $48,840 | Attorney | |
| Ambrose Eva | -- | Attorney | |
| Ambrose Eva | -- | Attorney | |
| Riche Paul | -- | Attorney | |
| Riche Paul | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $40,922 | $7,182 | $33,740 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $40,922 | $7,182 | $33,740 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $20,413 | $6,024 | $14,389 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $20,413 | $6,024 | $14,389 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $20,413 | $6,024 | $14,389 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $18,064 | $5,331 | $12,733 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $18,064 | $5,331 | $12,733 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $18,064 | $5,331 | $12,733 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $16,860 | $4,974 | $11,886 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $16,860 | $4,974 | $11,886 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $16,860 | $4,974 | $11,886 |
| 2013 | $1,399 | $20,073 | $5,922 | $14,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map