1481 Live Oak St Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Live Oak St, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $559,784, approximately $216 per square foot. 1481 Live Oak St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bluewater Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Thetford Robert B and Thetford Christine H
Bought by
Williams Jaede A and Williams Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Meeks Robert F and Meeks Mildred C
Bought by
Thetford Robert B and Thetford Christine H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jaede A | $72,000 | Bradley Title Llc | |
| Thetford Robert B | $105,000 | Lighthouse Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Jaede A | $231,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |