Estimated Value: $130,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14810 E Laurel Rd, Elk, WA 99009 and is currently estimated at $194,667, approximately $204 per square foot. 14810 E Laurel Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Crisalli Anthony
Bought by
Desmond Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Doreen | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $99,320 | $99,320 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $123,680 | $123,680 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $167,440 | $87,440 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $163,740 | $87,440 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $538 | $52,950 | $46,350 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $556 | $52,450 | $46,350 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $533 | $51,650 | $46,350 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $602 | $51,550 | $46,350 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $582 | $51,150 | $46,350 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $499 | $42,520 | $37,720 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $456 | $42,420 | $37,720 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,700 | $42,100 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map