14811 Springfield Rd Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $934,136 - $1,037,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14811 Springfield Rd, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $981,284, approximately $353 per square foot. 14811 Springfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Darnestown Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Albert A Et Al Tr
Bought by
Sidebottom Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Albert A Et Al Tr
Bought by
Sidebottom Janet K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidebottom Janet K | $802,029 | -- | |
| Sidebottom Janet K | $802,029 | -- | |
| Sidebottom Janet K | $802,029 | -- | |
| Sidebottom Janet K | $802,029 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,689 | $691,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,689 | $612,000 | $264,000 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $601,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $590,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,179 | $579,000 | $264,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $577,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $576,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $575,100 | $264,000 | $311,100 |
| 2017 | $6,251 | $575,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $575,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $615,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,610 | $596,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map