Estimated Value: $482,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14815 County Road Cc, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $639,500, approximately $425 per square foot. 14815 County Road Cc is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Christian Richard
Bought by
Buckey Richard Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Trembly Amy Diane and Christian Amy Diane
Bought by
Christian Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2021
Sold by
Hunt Russell and Hunt Audra K
Bought by
Christian Amy B and Christian Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Crow John and Crow Deborah
Bought by
Hunt Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Freeman Debbie S
Bought by
Crow John and Crow Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckey Richard Scott | -- | Thomson Affinity Title | |
| Christian Richard | -- | Thomson Affinity Title | |
| Christian Amy B | -- | Thomson Affinity Title Llc | |
| Hunt Russell | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Crow John | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckey Richard Scott | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Richard | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Amy B | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Russell | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow John | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $58,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $51,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $41,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $43,111 | $10,754 | $32,357 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $39,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $39,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map