14816 Old Conroe Rd Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $944,677
Studio
4
Baths
3,474
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14816 Old Conroe Rd, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $777,559, approximately $223 per square foot. 14816 Old Conroe Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tom R. Ellisor Elementary School, Bear Branch Junior High School, and Magnolia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Jensen Gary and Jensen Nancy
Bought by
Mcgarry Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Bittner Kimberly G
Bought by
Mcgarry Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Bittner Joseph J and Bittner Kim
Bought by
Mcgarry Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarry Michael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcgarry Michael | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Gary M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mcgarry Michael | -- | -- | |
| Bittner Kimberly G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgarry Michael | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Gary M | $296,500 | |
| Closed | Bittner Kimberly G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $969,974 | $150,300 | $819,674 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $915,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $831,960 | $150,300 | $848,200 |
| 2022 | $13,346 | $756,330 | $150,300 | $848,800 |
| 2021 | $12,780 | $687,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,649 | $625,060 | $150,300 | $474,760 |
| 2019 | $11,479 | $570,000 | $150,300 | $419,700 |
| 2018 | $10,212 | $548,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,623 | $548,140 | $150,300 | $397,840 |
| 2016 | $11,597 | $546,920 | $82,670 | $540,730 |
| 2015 | $9,936 | $497,200 | $37,580 | $459,620 |
| 2014 | $9,936 | $473,230 | $37,580 | $508,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map