14818 Distaff Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $799,045 - $824,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14818 Distaff Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $812,261, approximately $212 per square foot. 14818 Distaff Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Old Hundred Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Craftmaster Homes Inc A Virginia Corpora
Bought by
Talley Philip Franck and Talley Vonny Chiu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,550
Outstanding Balance
$314,092
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Philip Franck | $449,950 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talley Philip Franck | $394,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,395 | $785,800 | $139,000 | $646,800 |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $776,200 | $129,000 | $647,200 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $658,600 | $124,000 | $534,600 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $611,700 | $119,000 | $492,700 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $554,700 | $116,000 | $438,700 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $536,600 | $114,000 | $422,600 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $508,700 | $110,000 | $398,700 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $501,300 | $110,000 | $391,300 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $475,200 | $110,000 | $365,200 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map