14818 SW 79th St Archer, FL 32618
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $480,120
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14818 SW 79th St, Archer, FL 32618 and is currently estimated at $459,280, approximately $238 per square foot. 14818 SW 79th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Archer Elementary School and Newberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Alice M and Thomas Alice M
Bought by
Campbell David F and Campbell Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1989
Bought by
Thomas Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Thomas Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Bought by
Thomas Alice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell David F | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Alice | $100,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Alice | $49,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Alice | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $135,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $132,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $128,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $124,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $120,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $119,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $116,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $114,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $112,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $109,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $108,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,000 | $65,600 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map