Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Foster
eXp Realty, LLC
(346) 202-7307
47 in this area
2,377 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $482,658
Welcome to your dream property! Situated on 2.5 acres of serene countryside, this charming 3-bedroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, updates, and outdoor space. With a new look, including updated flooring, fresh paint, & a newer roof, this home is move-in ready.
The property is a true haven for those who love space and versatility. The 24x40 workshop is perfect for entertaining, DIY projects, hobbies, or business ventures, while a 12x30 guest suite provides a private retreat for visitors or could serve as a home office or studio.
For outdoor enthusiasts, the property offers plenty of room to roam, featuring a horse shoe game area for fun and relaxation. Plus, there’s an outdoor pen perfect for any animals—ideal for your furry friends, chickens, or livestock.
This property has something for everyone. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to own a well-maintained home with exceptional amenities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #0526821 Listed on: 01/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Propes Tyler G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tansey Kathy | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tansey Kathy Marie | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Propes Tyler G | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tansey Kathy | $302,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tansey Kathy Marie | $302,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $404,088 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $381,140 | $167,710 | $213,430 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $384,780 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $354,610 | $106,720 | $247,890 |
| 2021 | $7,828 | $318,000 | $106,720 | $211,280 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $316,780 | $106,720 | $210,060 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $241,840 | $30,000 | $211,840 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $241,840 | $30,000 | $211,840 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $241,840 | $30,000 | $211,840 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $226,280 | $30,000 | $196,280 |
| 2015 | $976 | $193,560 | $30,000 | $163,560 |
| 2014 | $954 | $142,060 | $30,000 | $112,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Foster
eXp Realty, LLC
(346) 202-7307
47 in this area
2,377 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kadie Banks
eXp Realty LLC
(832) 315-8596
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kori Ainslie
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
(281) 335-0335
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 46529717
APN: 7683-0000-0001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.