14819 Siplin Rd Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $286,416 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14819 Siplin Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $323,354, approximately $331 per square foot. 14819 Siplin Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunridge Elementary, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,611 | $188,198 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,611 | $188,198 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $171,089 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $173,030 | $54,211 | $118,819 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $154,306 | $54,211 | $100,095 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $123,898 | $43,369 | $80,529 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $106,232 | $25,000 | $81,232 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $111,935 | $30,000 | $81,935 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $96,510 | $24,000 | $72,510 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $82,694 | $12,000 | $70,694 |
| 2016 | $778 | $74,324 | $12,000 | $62,324 |
| 2015 | $788 | $60,046 | $10,000 | $50,046 |
| 2014 | $818 | $57,900 | $7,509 | $50,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map